- Home Page
- Company Profile
- Our Products
|Home||» Products||» Cosmetic Ingredients||» Octyl Salicylate|
We are a proud supplier, trader and manufacturer of Octyl Salicylate to our highly esteemed clients. The salicylate portion of the molecule absorbs ultraviolet light and protects skin from the harmful effects of exposure to sunlight. The ethylhexanol portion is a fatty alcohol. Octyl Salicylate stands high on purity, quality, effectiveness and has a long shelf life. This has lead to its highly increasing demands in both domestic as well as international markets. We strive to make delivery within a stipulated time frame.